26 May 2019
ZoneFoot
Headline News Pro League 1

NNL Week Two Fixtures And Previews, 3SC, NAF And Warri Wolves Eye Away Wins

The Nigeria National League will continue on Saturday after the states FA cup games with EFCC welcoming Malumfashi at the FIFA goal project pitch in Abuja while NAF of Abuja will visit Kaduna United in Kaduna with Kada City on bye this weekend in group A1.

 

Group A2 FC Yarmalight who were whipped on match day one by Kogi United will welcome FC Zamfara whom drew with Jigawa Golden Stars on match day one to Gombe while Kogi United will visit Taraba United in Jalingo as Jigawa Golden Stars will be on bye this weekend.

Roads Safety will be on bye, Real Stars of Kaduna will welcome Green Beret of Zaira,  Rara FC will visit Bimo FC in group A3 while group A4 will see  Mighty Jets of Jos vs Aklosendi of Lafia, Giodano FC of Kano vs ABS of Ilorin while Adamawa United will visit Sokoto United.

In the Southern Conference of Group B1 ,Abia Comets will take on Bayelsa United of Yenagoa in Umuahia, 3SC of Ibadan will visit Giants Brillars in Enugu while Osun United will be on bye this week, Sapele Lions will travel to Owerri to play Jossy FC after losing their first game to Stationary Stores on match day one, 36 Lions will welcome Stationary Stores in the Lagos derby while Akwa Starlets and J.Atete FC will slug it out in Uyo in Group B2.

Group B3 will see Dynamite eyeing a second victory after the beaten Calabar Rovers on match day one as take on Gateway United who drew with Ekiti United on match day one, Nnewi United will take on Calabar Rovers, Ekiti United will be on bye.

The final group in the southern conference which is group B4 have World Of life of Warri taking on Ibom Youth FC of Uyo in Uyo while Crown FC of Ogbomosho and Warri Wolves will battle it out on Sunday with Lamray Utd on bye.

 

Saturday 20th and Sunday 21st  April 2019

Group A1
EFCC FC VS Malumfashi FC
Kaduna United vs NAF FC
Kada City draw bye

Group A2
Yarmalight FC vs FC Zamfara
FC Taraba vs Kogi United
Jigawa Golden Stars draw bye

Group A3
Bimo SC vs Rarara Fc
Real Stars vs Green Beret
Road Safety draw bye

Group A4
Mighty jet vs Aklosendi
Sokoto vs Adamawa Utd
Giadano vs ABS Utd

Group B1
Abia Comets vs Bayelsa Utd
Giants Brilliant vs 3SC
Osun United draw bye

Group B2
Jossy FC vs De Sapele Lions
36Lions FC vs Stores
Akwa Starlets vs J. Atete

Group B3
Dynamite FC vs Gateway
Nnewi United vs Rovers
Ekiti Unted draw bye

Group B4
Ibom Youths FC vs Word of life
Crown FC vs Warri Wolves
Lamray FC draw bye

Views All Time
Views All Time
135
Views Today
Views Today
4

Related posts

Leave a Reply

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More