ZoneFoot
Home » Articles-en » [Ghana] OFFICIALS FOR MATCH DAY 7 OF DIVISION ONE LEAGUE

[Ghana] OFFICIALS FOR MATCH DAY 7 OF DIVISION ONE LEAGUE

The Referees Committee has named officials for match Day 7 of the Division One League.
The Referees are as Follows
ZONE ONE (1)
Match : B.A UNITED Vs TAMALE CITY Referee: Alfaa Ba-Adey Fuseini Asst 1 : Abdullai Abdul-Salam Asst2: Iddrisu Issahaku 4th Ref: Anvia Janali Marifawie M/C: Alberty Commey
Match : KINTAMPO FC Vs WA SUNTAA Referee: Seth Zigah Asst 1 : Yusuf Abdul Ghaffar Asst2: Alhassan Abdul Rauf 4th Ref: Siraj Yahya M/C: Abdul Issaka Anas
Match : CROCODILE STARS Vs. R.T.U Referee: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo Asst 1 : Moro Abass Kasimpu Asst2: Bashiru Tordia Bonomia 4th Ref: Wuttirira Herbert Hamza M/C: Dawudi A.Razak
Match : WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS Vs BOFOAKWA TANO Referee: Mohammed Zakari Asst 1 : Emmanuel Adjei Asst2: Matthias Koffi Kouadio 4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu M/C: Mohammed Alhassan
Match : NSOATREMAN Vs YOUNG APOSTLES Referee: Hassim Yakubu Asst 1 : Samuel Kusi Antwi Asst2: Victor Obour Twum 4th Ref: David Addaney M/C: A.A Alhassan
Match : UNITY FC Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS Referee: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga Asst 1 : Eric Ndebugri Asst2: Asigibe Marley 4th Ref: Albert Azantilow M/C: Seidu Bomison
Match : STEADFAST Vs BREKUM ARSENAL Referee: Andrews Awurisa Asst 1 : Akisiboka A. George Asst2: Theophilus Akugre 4th Ref: Joshua Tengzie M/C: Ibrahim Fuseini
Match : YENDI GBEWAA Vs. TECHIMAN CITY Referee: Seila Mahama Adam Asst 1 : Mumuni Issah Bagurichira Asst2: Michael Lamme 4th Ref: Maurice Anankani M/C: Abubakari Kassim
ZONE TWO (2)
Match :ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs SKYY FC Referee: Edward Annan Asst 1 : Nicholas Adado Asst2: Patrick Goha 4th Ref: Franklin Akumatey M/C: Amoako Williams
Match : BYF ACADEMY Vs UNISTAR Referee: Eric Konnie Asst 1 : Joseph Ayambila Asst2: Kenneth Armoo 4th Ref: Prosper Acquah M/C: Nana Boamah Darko
Match : BIBIANI GOLD STARS Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS Referee: Boniface Anwulo Asst 1 :Prince Owusu Ansah Asst2: Prosper Avinou 4th Ref: Ernest Baafi M/C: James Mornah
Match : PACIFIC HEROES Vs PROUD UNITED Referee: Jacob Assafuah Asst 1 : Emmanuel Arkaifie Asst2: Adams Agbeshie 4th Ref: Jibraeel Suleman M/C: Sah Joachin
Match : SARMATEX Vs ACHIKEN Referee: Emmanuel Eku-Boateng Asst 1 : Patrick Appiah Koduah Asst2: Anthony Appiah Mends 4th Ref: Kwadwo Appiah- Nyarko M/C: Alex Azameti
Match : STAR MADRID Vs NEW EDUBIASE Referee: Serge Hubert Kongai Asst 1 :James Osafo Asst2: Paul Deyegbe 4th Ref: Nii Cofie Gideon M/C: A.K.M Oliver
Match : HASAACAS Vs NZEMA KOTOKO Referee: Isaac Osei Asst 1 : Elijah Amoah Asst2: Elvis Attakorah 4th Ref: Joshua Kwaku Ansah M/C: Michael Fletcher
Match : SWEDRU ALL BLACKS Vs WASSAMAN Referee: Abdramani Mohammed Asst 1 : Bless Awadzi Asst2: Joseph Laryea 4th Ref: Peter Ansah Teye M/C: Augustine Adjei Kane
ZONE THREE (3)
Match : AGBOZUME WEAVERS Vs UNCLE T UNITED Referee: Daniel Oppong Amoah Asst 1 : John Ansah Asst2: Musah Bashiru 4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham M/C: Anthony O. Acheampong
Match : DANBORT Vs. HEARTE OF LIONS Referee: Alfred Tabi Asst 1 : Tanko Ayuba Gibrine Asst2: Isaac Duodu 4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor M/C: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko
Match : AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS Vs YOUNGWISE Referee: Richard Antwi Asst 1 :Augustine Afful Asst2: Michael Boateng 4th Ref: Daniel Atuobi Boateng M/C: J.O Obuobisa
Match : ACCRA CITY STARS Vs KOTOKU ROYALS Referee: Emmanuel Don Quarshie Asst 1 : Yevoo Yao Asst2: Emmanuel A. Essuman 4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright M/C: Buckman Kweku
Match : NANIA Vs TEMA YOUTH Referee: Imoro Osman Asst 1 : Joshua Anane Asst2: Divine Gbolomor 4th Ref: Bliss Douglas-Kporha M/C: J. Y Danquah
Match : OKYEMAN PLANNERS Vs VISONS FC Referee: Emmanuel Odoom Asst 1 : Seth Armah Ashai Asst2: Patrick Peter Osei 4th Ref: Joseph Baba Gbati M/C: A.S.K Annor
Match : MIGHTY JETS Vs KRYSTAL PALACE Referee: Selorm Yao Bless Asst 1 : Wisdom Tefe Asst2: Freeman Awulo 4th Ref: Caleb Abotsi M/C: B. Danquah Wilson
Match : PHAR RANGERS Vs ACCRA LIONS Referee: Moro Iddrisu Asst 1 : Barnabas Amenyo Asst2: Emmanuel Awutey 4th Ref: Joseph Osafo M/C: Amegashie Jacob

Related articles

We cover football at all levels and all over the world, from simple amateur tournaments, school/university championships, youth, women football to elite/professional football.